Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2021-07-08T15:44:00-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.13,000$1,221,090.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C1,4003,508,848.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR120,000525,600.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,0003,440,160.00
AAPLApple, Inc.20,0002,739,200.00
BABoeing Co.4,3001,030,108.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0001,187,010.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X429,162.87429,162.87
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0002,333,100.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A6,5002,373,085.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.10,0002,709,000.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.11,000938,080.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.20,0001,061,800.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust40,00017,122,400.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.2,000800,880.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50020,0007,870,400.00
DISWalt Disney Co.10,0001,757,700.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top