Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2022-01-10T15:05:45-06:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 12/31/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.13,000$1,870,700.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C1,000.002,893,590.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR120,000404,400.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,0003,334,340.00
AAPLApple, Inc.20,0003,551,400.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0001,703,100.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X1,745,0781,745,077.93
FFord Motor Co.40,000830,800.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0002,375,250.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A4,3001,545,076.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.8,0002,690,560.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.1,000602,440.00
PFEPfizer, Inc.12,000708,600.00
SHOPShopify, Inc.200275,478.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.20,000856,800.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust38,00018,048,480.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.15,000628,950.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.2,0001,004,280.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50015,0006,548,550.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top