Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2021-10-12T15:58:14-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 9/30/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.13,000$1,337,700.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C1,3003,464,903.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR120,000612,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,0003,285,040.00
AAPLApple, Inc.20,0002,830,000.00
BABoeing Co.4,300945,742.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0001,348,050.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X982,645982,645.44
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0002,455,350.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A6,5002,259,920.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.10,0002,819,200.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.20,0001,028,600.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust38,00016,307,320.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.2,000781,480.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50017,5006,902,000.00
DISWalt Disney Co.10,0001,691,700.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top