Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2022-10-11T15:37:27-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 9/30/2022 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.6,000$380,160.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C20,0001,923,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.20,0002,260,000.00
AAPLApple, Inc.20,0002,764,000.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0001,416,810.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X191,657191,657.10
FFord Motor Co.30,000336,000.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0001,567,500.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A4,3001,222,662.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A3,600488,448.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.5,0001,164,500.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,000470,880.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust34,30012,251,274.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,500397,875.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.2,0001,010,080.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50013,5004,432,050.00
DISWalt Disney Co.4,000377,320.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top