Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2024-04-09T15:07:13-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 3/31/2024 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.3,000$541,470.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C20,0003,045,200.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.20,0003,607,600.00
AAPLApple, Inc.11,0001,886,280.00
SCHWCharles Schwab Corp.2,800202,552.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.1,5001,098,945.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.5,000239,350.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.6,000272,460.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X525,916525,915.97
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.13,0002,603,900.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A2,7001,300,239.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A600291,348.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.5,0002,103,600.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.1,400850,262.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.500451,780.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust26,00013,599,820.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.400197,880.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50013,5006,489,450.00
DISWalt Disney Co.4,000489,440.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Go to Top