Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2022-04-12T09:32:18-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 3/31/2022 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.13,000$1,421,420.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C1,0002,792,990.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR120,000394,800.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,0003,259,950.00
APAAPA Corp.15,000619,950.00
AAPLApple, Inc.20,0003,492,200.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0001,727,550.00
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.5,000596,150.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X365,433365,433.09
FFord Motor Co.40,000676,400.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0002,044,800.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A4,3001,536,734.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.5,0001,541,550.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.1,300486,967.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.20,000916,000.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust38,00017,162,320.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.2,0001,019,940.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50015,0006,227,550.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top