Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2023-07-11T15:26:26-05:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2023 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.5,000$569,550.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C20,0002,419,400.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.20,0002,607,200.00
AAPLApple, Inc.18,5003,588,445.00
BABoeing Co.1,700358,972.00
SCHWCharles Schwab Corp.2,800158,704.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.1,500807,570.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.6,000159,420.00
EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp.1,600150,928.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X1,345,4911,345,491.42
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.13,0001,890,720.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A3,5001,376,550.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A600172,188.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.5,0001,702,700.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,000880,980.00
SHOPShopify, Inc.2,400155,040.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust27,00011,968,560.00
TSLATesla, Inc.3,000785,310.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.1,000480,640.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50013,5005,498,280.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top