Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings2024-01-11T12:15:53-06:00

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Young Investor Growth Fund Holdings as of 12/31/2023 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.3,000$442,230.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C20,0002,818,600.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.20,0003,038,800.00
AAPLApple, Inc.16,0003,080,480.00
SCHWCharles Schwab Corp.2,800192,640.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.1,500990,120.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.6,000211,500.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X548,805548,805.36
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.13,0002,211,300.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A2,7001,151,577.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A600212,376.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.5,0001,880,200.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.1,400681,632.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.500247,610.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust27,00012,833,370.00
TSLATesla, Inc.2,000496,960.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.1,000526,470.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50013,5005,896,800.00
DISWalt Disney Co.2,000180,580.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top