Monetta Fund Holdings2021-10-12T15:55:41-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 9/30/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$2,572,500.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C2,7007,196,337.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR200,0001,020,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,9006,241,576.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 4,528,000.00
BBBYBed Bath & Beyond, Inc.60,0001,036,500.00
BABoeing Co.5,5001,209,670.00
BKNGBooking Holdings, Inc.5001,186,935.00
CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc.10,0001,122,800.00
COINCoinbase Global, Inc.2,500568,700.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0002,246,750.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,556,600.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A5,0001,696,950.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X3,017,8933,017,893.03
FFord Motor Co.140,0001,982,400.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0003,780,300.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 2,455,350.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A10,000936,800.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 4,867,520.00
MGMMGM Resorts International25,0001,078,750.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 4,228,800.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.24,0004,971,840.00
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.4,0001,040,840.00
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.15,0001,086,900.00
PFEPfizer, Inc.15,000645,150.00
RBLXROBLOX Corp.9,000679,950.00
ROKURoku, Inc.2,000626,700.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.15,0001,334,250.00
SNAPSnap, Inc.20,0001,477,400.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0003,188,660.00
TSLATesla, Inc.2,0001,550,960.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,562,960.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A10,000 2,227,500.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 2,537,550.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Go to Top