Monetta Fund Holdings2022-07-09T09:08:38-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2022 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
ABBVAbbVie, Inc.4,000$612,640.00
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.15,0001,147,050.00
ALBAlbemarle Corp.3,000626,940.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C2,1004,593,645.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.34,0003,611,140.00
AXPAmerican Express Co.4,000554,480.00
AMGNAmgen, Inc.3,200778,560.00
APAAPA Corp.22,000767,800.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 4,375,040.00
AVYAvery Dennison Corp.4,000647,480.00
CLFCleveland-Cliffs, Inc.25,000384,250.00
STZConstellation Brands, Inc. - CL A2,200512,732.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0002,396,400.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0001,738,200.00
DOWDow, Inc.10,000516,100.00
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.6,000662,640.00
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington, Inc.5,200506,792.00
FDXFedEx Corp.2,000453,420.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X1,205,9481,205,947.61
FFord Motor Co.50,000556,500.00
GPCGenuine Parts Co.4,000532,000.00
GPNGlobal Payments, Inc.6,000663,840.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0002,970,200.00
HPQHP, Inc.20,000655,600.00
HUMHumana, Inc.1,100514,877.00
INCYIncyte Corp.12,000911,640.00
IRIngersoll Rand, Inc.12,000504,960.00
IBMInternational Business Machines Corp.5,000705,950.00
IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.4,000476,480.00
IPInternational Paper Co.14,000585,620.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 1,689,150.00
LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc.7,000500,220.00
LTHMLivent Corp.16,000363,040.00
LYBLyondellBasell Industries NV - CL A5,000437,300.00
MARMarriott International Inc.3,000408,030.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A7,0002,208,360.00
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.14,0001,276,380.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.12,000 3,081,960.00
MHKMohawk Industries, Inc.4,000496,360.00
TAPMolson Coors Beverage Co.10,000545,100.00
MNSTMonster Beverage Corp.5,000463,500.00
MOSMosaic Co.9,500448,685.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.3,000524,610.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.10,0001,515,900.00
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp.20,0001,177,600.00
PTCPTC, Inc.6,000638,040.00
QCOMQUALCOMM, Inc.4,000510,960.00
SLBSchlumberger Ltd.20,000715,200.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,239,440.00
SYYSysco Corp.7,000592,970.00
TGTTarget Corp.2,500353,075.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,000673,420.00
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.7,000941,780.00
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc.1,300501,124.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0002,054,520.00
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.4,0001,127,160.00
WRKWestrock Co.12,000478,080.00
WHRWhirlpool Corp.3,000464,610.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top