Monetta Fund Holdings2020-08-07T12:51:16-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2020 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$1,315,250.00
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.8,000856,720.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C3,0004,240,830.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR125,000865,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2,700 7,448,814.00
AAPLApple, Inc.8,000 2,918,400.00
BACBank of America Corp.30,000712,500.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0001,516,050.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0001,683,000.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.15,000498,900.00
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.12,000607,920.00
XOMExxon Mobil Corp.12,000536,640.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A10,0002,270,700.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X2,523,424.072,523,424.07
FISVFiserv, Inc.12,0001,171,440.00
GMGeneral Motors Co.25,000632,500.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0001,976,200.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 1,410,900.00
LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp.24,0001,092,960.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A20,0001,232,400.00
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.4,0001,459,680.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 4,139,800.00
MCDMcDonald's Corp.5,000922,350.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 3,052,650.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,5001,137,600.00
NKENIKE, Inc. - CL B11,000 1,078,550.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.6,0002,279,460.00
PVHPVH Corp.8,500408,425.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,119,160.00
SPOTSpotify Technology SA3,000774,570.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,5001,619,715.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.15,000758,400.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,179,800.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A15,000 2,897,550.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 1,672,650.00
WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd.10,000744,900.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts