Monetta Fund Holdings2021-04-12T09:45:14-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 3/31/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$1,962,500.00
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd. - ADR5,0001,133,650.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C3,0006,205,890.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR145,000900,450.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,9005,878,752.00
AALAmerican Airlines Group, Inc.40,000956,000.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 3,908,800.00
BABoeing Co.5,5001,400,960.00
BKNGBooking Holdings, Inc.5001,164,920.00
CCIVChurchill Capital Corp.30,000695,400.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0001,762,400.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,896,800.00
DISHDISH Network Corp.18,000651,600.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.24,0001,471,920.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A7,0002,061,710.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X2,401,696.682,401,696.68
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0003,270,000.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 2,283,450.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A10,0001,012,300.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 4,984,700.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 3,536,550.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,5001,304,150.00
NKENIKE, Inc. - CL B11,000 1,461,790.00
NIONIO, Inc.40,0001,559,200.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.6,0003,203,580.00
PLTRPalantir Technologies, Inc.35,000815,150.00
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.4,000971,360.00
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.15,0001,572,600.00
RBLXROBLOX Corp.9,000583,470.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.15,0001,284,150.00
SWKSSkyworks Solutions, Inc.5,000917,400.00
SNAPSnap, Inc.20,0001,045,800.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0003,785,720.00
TSLATesla, Inc.800534,344.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.20,0001,323,000.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.12,000654,120.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,488,280.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A15,000 3,175,950.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 2,767,800.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top