Monetta Fund Holdings2022-01-10T14:46:11-06:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 12/31/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
ABBVAbbVie, Inc.6,000$812,400.00
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,0003,597,500.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C2,1006,076,539.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR200,000674,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,7005,668,378.00
AMGNAmgen, Inc.3,200719,904.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 5,682,240.00
BKNGBooking Holdings, Inc.5001,199,615.00
CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc.10,000935,300.00
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.15,000950,550.00
CTXSCitrix Systems, Inc.7,000662,130.00
COINCoinbase Global, Inc.2,500630,925.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0002,838,500.00
CVSCVS Health Corp.7,000722,120.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,344,800.00
DOCUDocuSign, Inc.4,500685,395.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X4,940,5714,940,571.07
FFord Motor Co.140,0002,907,800.00
FTNTFortinet, Inc.1,000359,400.00
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.11,000798,710.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0003,825,500.00
HPQHP, Inc.20,000753,400.00
INCYIncyte Corp.12,000880,800.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 2,375,250.00
LHLaboratory Corporation of America Holdings2,200691,262.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A10,0001,161,600.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A7,0002,515,240.00
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.14,0001,072,960.00
FBMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A2,000672,700.00
MUMicron Technology, Inc.7,000652,050.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 5,044,800.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.1,600963,904.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.20,0005,882,200.00
PFEPfizer, Inc.15,000885,750.00
PTLOPortillo's, Inc.14,000525,560.00
DGXQuest Diagnostics, Inc.5,000865,050.00
RBLXROBLOX Corp.9,000928,440.00
SHOPShopify, Inc.500688,695.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,656,080.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,0001,056,780.00
TTDThe Trade Desk, Inc.5,000458,200.00
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.7,000811,860.00
TWTRTwitter, Inc.14,000605,080.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.25,0001,048,250.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0002,008,560.00
UUnity Software, Inc.3,500500,465.00
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.4,000878,400.00
XPEVXPeng, Inc.16,000805,280.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top