Monetta Fund Holdings2021-01-11T09:52:04-06:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 12/31/2020 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$2,292,750.00
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd. - ADR3,000698,190.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C3,0005,255,640.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR145,000709,050.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2,4007,816,632.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 4,246,080.00
BABoeing Co.5,5001,177,330.00
BKNGBooking Holdings, Inc.5001,113,635.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0001,883,900.00
COUPCoupa Software, Inc.1,500508,365.00
CBRLCracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.3,500461,720.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,412,600.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.24,0001,117,440.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A10,0002,731,600.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X2,283,770.002,283,770.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0002,637,100.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 1,906,050.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A20,0001,524,600.00
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.4,0001,419,920.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 4,997,160.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 3,336,300.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,5001,351,825.00
NKENIKE, Inc. - CL B11,000 1,556,170.00
NIONIO, Inc.18,000877,320.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.6,0003,133,200.00
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.4,000936,800.00
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.15,0001,295,550.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.13,000970,970.00
SNAPSnap, Inc.20,0001,001,400.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,889,820.00
SPOTSpotify Technology3,000943,980.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,000705,670.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.20,0001,365,800.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.20,0001,020,000.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,402,720.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A15,000 3,280,950.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 2,717,700.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top