Monetta Fund Holdings2021-07-08T15:35:05-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2021 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$2,348,250.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C3,0007,518,960.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR165,000722,700.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,9006,536,304.00
AALAmerican Airlines Group, Inc.40,000848,400.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 4,382,720.00
BBBYBed Bath & Beyond, Inc.24,000798,960.00
BABoeing Co.5,5001,317,580.00
BKNGBooking Holdings, Inc.5001,094,045.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0001,978,350.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,595,600.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.17,500912,975.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A7,0002,433,970.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X3,731,276.773,731,276.77
FFord Motor Co.100,0001,486,000.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0003,795,300.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 2,333,100.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A10,000993,500.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 5,111,260.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 4,063,500.00
NIONIO, Inc.40,0002,128,000.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.6,0004,800,600.00
PLTRPalantir Technologies, Inc.50,0001,318,000.00
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.4,0001,165,920.00
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.15,0001,147,350.00
RBLXROBLOX Corp.9,000809,820.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.15,0001,279,200.00
SNAPSnap, Inc.20,0001,362,800.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0003,291,580.00
TSLATesla, Inc.2,0001,359,400.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.20,0001,348,400.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,601,760.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A15,000 3,507,300.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 2,636,550.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top