Monetta Fund Holdings2022-10-11T15:28:55-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 9/30/2022 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.15,000$950,400.00
AAgilent Technologies, Inc.6,000729,300.00
ALBAlbemarle Corp.3,000793,320.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C42,0004,038,300.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.34,0003,842,000.00
AXPAmerican Express Co.5,000674,550.00
AMGNAmgen, Inc.3,200721,280.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 4,422,400.00
AVYAvery Dennison Corp.4,000650,800.00
BIIBBiogen, Inc.3,300881,100.00
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.300450,828.00
STZConstellation Brands, Inc. - CL A2,200505,296.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0002,361,350.00
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings, Inc.4,100675,721.00
EPAMEPAM Systems, Inc.2,000724,380.00
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington, Inc.5,200459,212.00
XOMExxon Mobil Corp.8,500742,135.00
FDXFedEx Corp.3,000445,410.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X2,482,4442,482,443.83
FFord Motor Co.70,000784,000.00
GPCGenuine Parts Co.4,000597,280.00
GPNGlobal Payments, Inc.6,000648,300.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0002,930,500.00
HUMHumana, Inc.1,100533,709.00
IRIngersoll Rand, Inc.12,000519,120.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 1,567,500.00
LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc.7,000541,660.00
MARMarriott International, Inc.3,000420,420.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A7,0001,990,380.00
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.8,000688,960.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A5,000678,400.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.12,000 2,794,800.00
TAPMolson Coors Beverage Co.10,000479,900.00
MNSTMonster Beverage Corp.5,000434,800.00
MOSMosaic Co.9,500459,135.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.4,3001,012,392.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.10,0001,213,900.00
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp.20,0001,229,000.00
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.1,100773,685.00
PDDPinduoduo, Inc.6,000375,480.00
PTCPTC, Inc.6,000627,600.00
QCOMQUALCOMM, Inc.4,000451,920.00
RBLXROBLOX Corp.15,000537,600.00
SBUXStarbucks Corp.10,500884,730.00
SYYSysco Corp.7,000494,970.00
TGTTarget Corp.3,500519,365.00
TSLATesla, Inc.3,000795,750.00
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.7,000939,190.00
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc.1,300521,547.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0002,020,160.00
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2,500723,850.00
WMTWal-Mart Stores, Inc.6,000778,200.00
DISWalt Disney Co.9,000848,970.00
XYLXylem Inc.5,500480,480.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top