Monetta Fund Holdings2024-04-09T15:00:48-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 3/31/2024 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
ABBVAbbVie, Inc.5,700$1,037,970.00
ACNAccenture Plc2,700935,847.00
ADBEAdobe Systems, Inc.1,500756,900.00
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.9,0001,624,410.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C38,0005,785,880.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.31,5005,681,970.00
AIGAmerican International Group, Inc.13,0001,016,210.00
AAPLApple, Inc.22,0003,772,560.00
ASMLASML Holding NV1,000970,470.00
SCHWCharles Schwab Corp.18,0001,302,120.00
COINCoinbase Global, Inc.4,0001,060,480.00
CPAYCorpay, Inc.2,700833,058.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,0002,197,890.00
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings, Inc.5,5001,763,245.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.20,000957,400.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.20,000908,200.00
LLYEli Lilly & Co.1,6001,244,736.00
ENPHEnphase Energy, Inc.6,000725,880.00
XOMExxon Mobil Corp.8,500988,040.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X6,001,7606,001,760.46
FTNTFortinet, Inc.12,000819,720.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.2,5001,044,225.00
IRIngersoll Rand, Inc.12,0001,139,400.00
INTCIntel Corp.19,000839,230.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 3,004,500.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A4,5002,167,065.00
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. - CL A3,0001,456,740.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.12,000 5,048,640.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.3,0001,821,990.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.5,0004,517,800.00
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp.15,000974,850.00
PLTRPalantir Technologies, Inc.52,0001,196,520.00
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.13,000870,870.00
QRVOQorvo, Inc.6,500746,395.00
RTXRTX Corp.9,000877,770.00
CRMSalesforce, Inc.4,5001,355,310.00
NOWServiceNow, Inc.1,7001,296,080.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.30,000875,700.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.9,000912,780.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.20,0001,539,800.00
PATHUiPath, Inc.32,000725,440.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.1,600791,520.00
VZVerizon Communications, Inc.20,000839,200.00
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2,000836,020.00
WMTWal-Mart Stores, Inc.15,000902,550.00
DISWalt Disney Co.10,0001,223,600.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top