Monetta Fund Holdings2020-10-13T08:29:28-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 9/30/2020 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.25,000$2,049,750.00
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.8,000884,320.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C3,0004,408,800.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR145,000610,450.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2,700 8,501,571.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 3,705,920.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0001,775,000.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0001,834,800.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.25,0001,471,000.00
FBFacebook, Inc. - CL A10,0002,619,000.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X2,734,807.142,734,807.14
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0002,009,700.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 1,444,050.00
LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp.24,0001,119,840.00
LENLennar Corp. - CL A20,0001,633,600.00
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.4,0001,533,120.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A14,000 4,734,380.00
MCDMcDonald's Corp.5,0001,097,450.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.15,000 3,154,950.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.2,5001,250,075.00
NKENIKE, Inc. - CL B11,000 1,380,940.00
NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.40,000684,400.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.6,0003,247,320.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,325,000.00
SPOTSpotify Technology SA3,000727,710.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,000429,010.00
TJXTJX Companies, Inc.20,0001,113,000.00
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.20,000729,600.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,247,080.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A15,000 2,999,550.00
DISWalt Disney Co.15,000 1,861,200.00
WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd.13,000933,530.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top