Monetta Fund Holdings2022-04-12T09:27:00-05:00

Monetta Fund Holdings

Monetta Fund Holdings as of 3/31/2022 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionSharesMarket Value
ABBVAbbVie, Inc.6,000$972,660.00
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.20,0002,186,800.00
ALLYAlly Financial, Inc.15,000652,200.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C2,1005,865,279.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR200,000658,000.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,7005,541,915.00
AXPAmerican Express Co.4,000748,000.00
AMGNAmgen, Inc.3,200773,824.00
APAAPA Corp.22,000909,260.00
AAPLApple, Inc.32,000 5,587,520.00
CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc.10,000773,600.00
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.600949,218.00
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.15,000836,400.00
CLFCleveland-Cliffs, Inc.25,000805,250.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.5,0002,879,250.00
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings, Inc.4,000908,320.00
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.60,0002,374,200.00
ENPHEnphase Energy, Inc.3,000605,340.00
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.6,000715,380.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X3,385,9653,385,965.16
FFord Motor Co.140,0002,367,400.00
GPNGlobal Payments, Inc.4,500615,780.00
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc.10,0003,301,000.00
HPQHP, Inc.20,000726,000.00
INCYIncyte Corp.12,000953,040.00
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,000 2,044,800.00
LHLaboratory Corporation of America Holdings2,200580,052.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A7,0002,501,660.00
MCDMcDonald's Corp.2,000494,560.00
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.14,0001,148,700.00
MUMicron Technology, Inc.10,000778,900.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.12,000 3,699,720.00
NFLXNetflix, Inc.3,0001,123,770.00
NKENIKE, Inc. - CL B3,000403,680.00
NVDANVIDIA Corp.13,0003,547,180.00
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp.20,0001,134,800.00
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.13,000551,460.00
QCOMQUALCOMM, Inc.4,000611,280.00
CRMsalesforce.com, Inc.3,000636,960.00
SLBSchlumberger Ltd.20,000826,200.00
SBNYSignature Bank2,000586,980.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.62,0002,839,600.00
SBUXStarbucks Corp.5,000454,850.00
SIVBSVB Financial Group1,000559,450.00
TSLATesla, Inc.1,0001,077,600.00
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.7,000898,450.00
TWTRTwitter, Inc.14,000541,660.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0002,039,880.00
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.4,0001,043,880.00
DISWalt Disney Co.5,000685,800.00
WFCWells Fargo & Co.10,000484,600.00
XPEVXPeng, Inc.26,000717,340.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts
Go to Top