Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings2021-01-11T09:59:27-06:00

Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings as of 12/31/2020 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.22,000$2,017,620.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C1,4002,452,632.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR120,000586,800.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,0003,256,930.00
AAPLApple, Inc.25,0003,317,250.00
BABoeing Co.4,300920,458.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,5001,318,730.00
DKNGDraftKings, Inc.20,000931,200.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X1,159,045.341,159,045.34
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0001,906,050.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A9,0003,212,460.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.14,0003,113,880.00
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.11,000821,590.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.20,000932,200.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust48,00017,946,240.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,402,720.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50024,0008,248,560.00
DISWalt Disney Co.10,0001,811,800.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Go to Top