Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings2020-08-07T12:47:57-05:00

Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings

Monetta Core Growth Fund Holdings as of 6/30/2020 (Unaudited)

TickerSecurity DescriptionShares/ParMarket Value
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.22,000$1,157,420.00
GOOGAlphabet, Inc. - CL C2,0002,827,220.00
AMRNAmarin Corp. - ADR130,000899,600.00
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1,7004,689,994.00
AAPLApple, Inc.7,0002,553,600.00
BACBank of America Corp.50,0001,187,500.00
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp.3,5001,061,235.00
FGXXXFirst American Government Obligations Fund, Class X1,815,893.461,815,893.46
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.15,0001,410,900.00
MAMasterCard, Inc. - CL A9,0002,661,300.00
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.20,0004,070,200.00
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.11,500393,070.00
SPYSPDR S&P 500 Trust55,00016,959,800.00
UNHUnitedHealth Group, Inc.4,0001,179,800.00
VOOVanguard S&P 50035,0009,920,050.00
VVisa, Inc. - CL A13,0002,511,210.00
DISWalt Disney Co.10,0001,115,100.00

Recent Posts in Monetta MoneyTalk

Load More Posts